Graphs

hier moeten dynamische overzichten komen

 

Table of Important ICT Certificates per Sector

Certificates for Office Workers who are not ICT ProfessionalsEnterprise Architecture and AnalysisStrategy and PlanningICT Management and OrganisationService ManagementBusiness Information Management and Data ManagementOffice User Support and HelpdeskSecuritySoftware Development and TestingHardware and Network Installation and Configuration
Manufacturing and Construction53.70%12.50%12.40%24.30%23.20%25.30%32.30%39.40%37.90%41.50%
Retail, Wholesale, Transport and Logistics44.70%12.10%11.10%19.30%19.50%25.50%29.60%33.40%35.10%31.70%
Other services (incl. Finance)53.60%11.80%19.20%23.70%28.20%36.80%36.00%44.50%45.60%40.40%
ICT50.70%14.70%28.40%25.00%24.60%37.60%35.60%33.10%43.10%54.80%
Public Sector61.00%15.00%17.60%25.20%29.90%41.40%33.80%51.30%53.50%41.10%

Table of Important ICT Certificates per Size of Organization

10-249250+Total
Certificates for Office Workers who are not ICT Professionals11.4%15.1%13.3%
Enterprise Architecture and Analysis14.8%23.4%19.1%
Strategy and Planning21.4%26.4%23.9%
ICT Management and Organisation22.1%27.1%24.6%
Service Management27.1%38.3%32.8%
Business Information Management and Data Management28.6%38.9%33.8%
Office User Support and Helpdesk33.0%43.9%38.5%
Security36.7%47.1%42.0%
Software Development and Testing40.0%49.0%44.5%
Hardware and Network Installation and Configuration46.3%58.1%52.3%

Table of Important ICT Certificates per Country

Certificates for Office Workers who are not ICT ProfessionalsEnterprise Architecture and AnalysisStrategy and PlanningICT Management and OrganisationService ManagementBusiness Information Management and Data ManagementOffice User Support and HelpdeskSecuritySoftware Development and TestingHardware and Network Installation and Configuration
Europe13.3%19.1%23.9%24.6%32.8%33.8%38.5%42.0%44.5%52.3%
France3.9%19.6%17.6%18.4%16.1%28.1%27.0%28.0%30.9%38.8%
Germany14.7%14.0%23.2%19.9%31.0%26.4%36.0%38.8%41.4%53.6%
Italy6.8%13.0%19.8%19.5%26.0%23.6%18.2%30.6%35.0%30.4%
Poland12.7%14.0%21.0%19.8%29.1%37.4%50.5%54.5%55.1%67.4%
Romania16.0%10.0%27.5%28.4%29.5%40.7%47.5%49.5%37.0%59.0%
Spain13.3%15.5%30.8%31.8%34.3%29.4%31.8%49.6%50.0%54.7%
Sweden4.5%28.1%25.8%26.5%41.4%36.4%33.3%51.5%37.5%47.9%
United Kingdom21.7%28.8%27.4%32.7%46.2%47.6%55.0%48.4%56.0%62.9%